Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results - Blackhawk Farms Raceway 5/1/2021 - 5/2/2021
Posted: May 30th, 2021, 12:57 am
SCCA Majors @ Blackhawk Farms Raceway 5/1/2021 - 5/2/2021
10 FVs with 1 FF and 6 F5s
Entries:
#5 Ron Whitston / Neenah, WI / MILW / 1996 Protoform P2
#6 Rich Richardson / South Pekin, IL / CILL / 2006 Protoform P3
#8 Jeff Loughead / Darien, IL / OVR / ____ Vortech CR04
#10 David Henderson / Minneapolis, MN / LOL / ____ Mysterian M2
#12 Andrew Whitston / Neenah, WI / MILW / 1997 Protoform P2
#18 Steve Whitston / Hutto, TX / MILW / 1997 Protoform P2
#21 William Styczynski / Downers Grove, IL / CHI / 2002 Vortech
#24 Brian Styczynski / Villa Park, IL / CHI / 1993 Citation
#27 Zachary Whitston / Austin, TX / MILW / 2000 Protoform P2
#35 Graham Loughead / Darien, IL / OVR / ____ Vortech
Qualifying 1 (Saturday):
P1 - #12 Andrew Whitston / Best Lap - 10 / Best Time - 1:20.955 / Laps Completed - 14
P2 - #27 Zachary Whitston / Best Lap - 12 / Best Time - 1:21.340 / Laps Completed - 15
P3 - #5 Ron Whitston / Best Lap - 14 / Best Time - 1:21.686 / Laps Completed - 14
P4 - #18 Steve Whitston / Best Lap - 13 / Best Time - 1:21.778 / Laps Completed - 14
P5 - #35 Graham Loughead / Best Lap - 13 / Best Time - 1:21.822 / Laps Completed - 14
P6 - #8 Jeff Loughead / Best Lap - 10 / Best Time - 1:22.017 / Laps Completed - 14
P7 - #21 William Styczynski / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 1:22.239 / Laps Completed - 14
P8 - #6 Rich Richardson / Best Lap - 14 / Best Time - 1:25.082 / Laps Completed - 14
P9 - #24 Brian Styczynski / Best Lap - 13 / Best Time - 1:25.291 / Laps Completed - 14
P10 - #10 David Henderson / Best Lap - 10 / Best Time - 1:28.291 / Laps Completed - 13
Race 1 (Saturday 3:30 p.m.):
P1 (Pole) - #12 Andrew Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:20.863 / Total Time - 20:32.781
P2 (G2) - #27 Zachary Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:20.861 / Total Time - 20:32.827
P3 (G6) - #8 Jeff Loughead / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:22.441 / Total Time - 20:50.289
P4 (G5) - #35 Graham Loughead / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:22.710 / Total Time - 20:55.110
P5 (G3) - #5 Ron Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:23.076 / Total Time - 20:59.692
P6 (G4) - #18 Steve Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:22.582 / Total Time - 20:59.780
P7 (G9) - #24 Brian Styczynski / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:25.999 / Total Time - 21:50.038
P8 (G10) - #10 David Henderson / Laps - 14 / Best Time - 1:29.603 / Total Time - 21:30.612
P9 (G7) - #21 William Styczynski / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 1:23.527 / Total Time - 16:53.657
P10 (G8) - #6 Rich Richardson / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 1:26.170 / Total Time - 13:12.204
Qualifying 2 (Sunday):
P1 - #18 Steve Whitston / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:21.761 / Laps Completed - 10
P2 - #8 Jeff Loughead / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:21.940 / Laps Completed - 11
P3 - #35 Graham Loughead / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:22.026 / Laps Completed - 11
P4 - #5 Ron Whitston / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:22.164 / Laps Completed - 9
P5 - #27 Zachary Whitston / Best Lap - 7 / Best Time - 1:22.380 / Laps Completed - 8
P6 - #21 William Styczynski / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 1:22.658 / Laps Completed - 9
P7 - #24 Brian Styczynski / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 1:25.700 / Laps Completed - 5
P8 - #12 Andrew Whitston / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 1:26.894 / Laps Completed - 2
P9 - #10 David Henderson / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 1:29.726 / Laps Completed - 10
P10 - #6 Rich Richardson / Best Lap - 0 / Best Time - 0:00.000 / Laps Completed - 0
Race 2 (Sunday 2:00 p.m.):
P1 (Pole) - #12 Andrew Whitston / Laps - 23 / Best Time - 1:20.786 / Total Time - 31:12.026
P2 (G2) - #27 Zachary Whitston / Laps - 23 / Best Time - 1:21.420 / Total Time - 31:26.332
P3 (G6) - #8 Jeff Loughead / Laps - 23 / Best Time - 1:21.504 / Total Time - 31:33.145
P4 (G5) - #35 Graham Loughead / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:21.731 / Total Time - 30:21.101
P5 (G3) - #5 Ron Whitston / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:21.539 / Total Time - 30:22.498
P6 (G4) - #18 Steve Whitston / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:22.202 / Total Time - 30:32.698
P7 (G7) - #21 William Styczynski / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:22.901 / Total Time - 30:51.525
P8 (G9) - #24 Brian Styczynski / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:25.233 / Total Time - 31:43.224
P9 (G8) - #6 Rich Richardson / Laps - 6 / Best Time - 1:25.252 / Total Time - 08:38.456
P10 (G10) - #10 David Henderson / Laps - 4 / Best Time - 1:29.154 / Total Time - 06:04.666
10 FVs with 1 FF and 6 F5s
Entries:
#5 Ron Whitston / Neenah, WI / MILW / 1996 Protoform P2
#6 Rich Richardson / South Pekin, IL / CILL / 2006 Protoform P3
#8 Jeff Loughead / Darien, IL / OVR / ____ Vortech CR04
#10 David Henderson / Minneapolis, MN / LOL / ____ Mysterian M2
#12 Andrew Whitston / Neenah, WI / MILW / 1997 Protoform P2
#18 Steve Whitston / Hutto, TX / MILW / 1997 Protoform P2
#21 William Styczynski / Downers Grove, IL / CHI / 2002 Vortech
#24 Brian Styczynski / Villa Park, IL / CHI / 1993 Citation
#27 Zachary Whitston / Austin, TX / MILW / 2000 Protoform P2
#35 Graham Loughead / Darien, IL / OVR / ____ Vortech
Qualifying 1 (Saturday):
P1 - #12 Andrew Whitston / Best Lap - 10 / Best Time - 1:20.955 / Laps Completed - 14
P2 - #27 Zachary Whitston / Best Lap - 12 / Best Time - 1:21.340 / Laps Completed - 15
P3 - #5 Ron Whitston / Best Lap - 14 / Best Time - 1:21.686 / Laps Completed - 14
P4 - #18 Steve Whitston / Best Lap - 13 / Best Time - 1:21.778 / Laps Completed - 14
P5 - #35 Graham Loughead / Best Lap - 13 / Best Time - 1:21.822 / Laps Completed - 14
P6 - #8 Jeff Loughead / Best Lap - 10 / Best Time - 1:22.017 / Laps Completed - 14
P7 - #21 William Styczynski / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 1:22.239 / Laps Completed - 14
P8 - #6 Rich Richardson / Best Lap - 14 / Best Time - 1:25.082 / Laps Completed - 14
P9 - #24 Brian Styczynski / Best Lap - 13 / Best Time - 1:25.291 / Laps Completed - 14
P10 - #10 David Henderson / Best Lap - 10 / Best Time - 1:28.291 / Laps Completed - 13
Race 1 (Saturday 3:30 p.m.):
P1 (Pole) - #12 Andrew Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:20.863 / Total Time - 20:32.781
P2 (G2) - #27 Zachary Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:20.861 / Total Time - 20:32.827
P3 (G6) - #8 Jeff Loughead / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:22.441 / Total Time - 20:50.289
P4 (G5) - #35 Graham Loughead / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:22.710 / Total Time - 20:55.110
P5 (G3) - #5 Ron Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:23.076 / Total Time - 20:59.692
P6 (G4) - #18 Steve Whitston / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:22.582 / Total Time - 20:59.780
P7 (G9) - #24 Brian Styczynski / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 1:25.999 / Total Time - 21:50.038
P8 (G10) - #10 David Henderson / Laps - 14 / Best Time - 1:29.603 / Total Time - 21:30.612
P9 (G7) - #21 William Styczynski / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 1:23.527 / Total Time - 16:53.657
P10 (G8) - #6 Rich Richardson / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 1:26.170 / Total Time - 13:12.204
Qualifying 2 (Sunday):
P1 - #18 Steve Whitston / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:21.761 / Laps Completed - 10
P2 - #8 Jeff Loughead / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:21.940 / Laps Completed - 11
P3 - #35 Graham Loughead / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:22.026 / Laps Completed - 11
P4 - #5 Ron Whitston / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:22.164 / Laps Completed - 9
P5 - #27 Zachary Whitston / Best Lap - 7 / Best Time - 1:22.380 / Laps Completed - 8
P6 - #21 William Styczynski / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 1:22.658 / Laps Completed - 9
P7 - #24 Brian Styczynski / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 1:25.700 / Laps Completed - 5
P8 - #12 Andrew Whitston / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 1:26.894 / Laps Completed - 2
P9 - #10 David Henderson / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 1:29.726 / Laps Completed - 10
P10 - #6 Rich Richardson / Best Lap - 0 / Best Time - 0:00.000 / Laps Completed - 0
Race 2 (Sunday 2:00 p.m.):
P1 (Pole) - #12 Andrew Whitston / Laps - 23 / Best Time - 1:20.786 / Total Time - 31:12.026
P2 (G2) - #27 Zachary Whitston / Laps - 23 / Best Time - 1:21.420 / Total Time - 31:26.332
P3 (G6) - #8 Jeff Loughead / Laps - 23 / Best Time - 1:21.504 / Total Time - 31:33.145
P4 (G5) - #35 Graham Loughead / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:21.731 / Total Time - 30:21.101
P5 (G3) - #5 Ron Whitston / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:21.539 / Total Time - 30:22.498
P6 (G4) - #18 Steve Whitston / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:22.202 / Total Time - 30:32.698
P7 (G7) - #21 William Styczynski / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:22.901 / Total Time - 30:51.525
P8 (G9) - #24 Brian Styczynski / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:25.233 / Total Time - 31:43.224
P9 (G8) - #6 Rich Richardson / Laps - 6 / Best Time - 1:25.252 / Total Time - 08:38.456
P10 (G10) - #10 David Henderson / Laps - 4 / Best Time - 1:29.154 / Total Time - 06:04.666