Page 1 of 1

2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results - Homestead Jan 2021

Posted: February 9th, 2021, 12:13 am
by alberto
Hello, I think it would be nice to have one place where we can find FV results and here is an attempt at it.
Yes, there are a variety of apps that have recent results and history from many past events. Yes, some regions and clubs post their event results and may have prior years as well. However, I think it would be nice to find or comeback to results without extra searching or knowing where to look. This may even be helpful to someone considering FV or already starting out.

I decided to start with a SCCA event thread, because that is what I am familiar with and know where to look to find results, kind of...bit of irony, eh?

Florida Region SCCA Palm Tree Majors @ Homestead Miami Speedway 1/9/2021 - 1/10/2021
I pulled qualifying results from Race Monitor and race results from SCCA's Majors page, except Race 1 total times.
(FVs where grouped with FC, FF, F5)

Entries:
#5 Mitchell Ferguson / Moore, SC / ATL / 1999 Vorscha GB-4
#20 Jeff Filipkowski / Bangor, PA / PHL / 1999 Vorscha GB-4
#30 Donnie Isley / Fletcher, NC / CCR / 1999 Agitator 016
#40 Chris Caruso / Henderson, NV / LV / 2000 Protoform P2
#99 Gregory Bruns / Moore, SC / CCR / 1993 Vorscha GB-3

Qualifying 1:
P1 - #20 Jeff Filipkowski / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 01:41.136 / Laps Completed - 9
P2 - #5 Mitchell Ferguson / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 01:41.328 / Laps Completed - 10
P3 - #30 Donnie Isley / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 01:41.703 / Laps Completed - 10
P4 - #99 Gregory Bruns / Best Lap - 7 / Best Time - 01:44.979 / Laps Completed - 9
P5 - #40 Chris Caruso / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 01:45.453 / Laps Completed - 9

Race 1
P1 - #30 Donnie Isley / Laps - 13 / Best Time - 01:40.818 / Total Time - 22:15.013
P2 - #5 Mitchell Ferguson / Laps - 13 / Best Time - 01:41.057 / Total Time - 22:15.126
P3 - #20 Jeff Filipkowski / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 01:42.042 / Total Time - 20:48.316
P4 - #99 Gregory Bruns / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 01:43.171 / Total Time - 20:58.617
P5 - #40 Chris Caruso / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 01:44.073 / Total Time - 21:16.199

Qualifying 2 (Grid for Race 2 based on best time of the weekend?)
#99 Gregory Bruns / Best Lap - 3 / Best Time - 01:43.197 / Laps Completed - 4
#40 Chris Caruso / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 01:49.194 / Laps Completed - 3
#20 Jeff Filipkowski / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 02:01.237 / Laps Completed - 3
#5 Mitchell Ferguson / Best Lap - / Best Time - / Laps Completed - 0
#30 Donnie Isley / Best Lap - / Best Time - / Laps Completed - 0

Race 2
P1 - #5 Mitchell Ferguson / Laps - 18 / Best Time - 01:40.886 / Total Time - 30:40.787
P2 - #30 Donnie Isley / Laps - 18 / Best Time - 01:40.944 / Total Time - 30:41.007
P3 - #20 Jeff Filipkowski / Laps - 18 / Best Time - 01:41.092 / Total Time - 30:50.860
P4 - #99 Gregory Bruns / Laps - 18 / Best Time - 01:40.500 / Total Time - 30:51.267
P5 - #40 Chris Caruso / Laps - 18 / Best Time - 01:43.925 / Total Time - 32:16.705

Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results Thread

Posted: February 9th, 2021, 9:21 am
by FV80
Good idea Alex. The results from Sebring are also available. And I should mention that new 'SPEC TIRE' LAP RECORDS were set during the Sunday races of both Homestead and Sebring. National HQ refuses to recognize FV Spec Tire lap records, but *I* am tracking them as best I can with some help from Graham Loughead. Those records can be found at http://formulavee.us/track_records/trac ... ds_USA.htm. In this case on Sunday Greg Bruns set the STLR at Homestead (eclipsing Harry Schneider's record from 2019) and Chris Jennerjahn set the new record at Sebring (eclipsing MY lap record from 2020 by a few tenths).

It was nice to see more vees out at both races this year.
OH. and to make those results a bit easier to find, be sure to include the event info in the title. I've updated yours for Homestead.
Steve, FV80

Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results - Homestead Jan 2021

Posted: February 9th, 2021, 9:07 pm
by alberto
My thought was to have one thread for all the events, instead of creating a new thread for each event. That is why I left the title generic.

However, creating new threads for each event may be better for sharing videos or additional commentary from a specific event.

2021 SCCA Super Tour/Majors Results -No specific event

Posted: February 9th, 2021, 9:25 pm
by FV80
Alex,
I thought about creating a new category just for result, but realized that THIS category is pretty much already THAT. I just tested to be certain ... you CAN change/modify the Subject line for each new post. SO.. stay in the same thread, but put the 'subject' of your results post in the subject line to make it easier to spot if someone is looking.

Steve

Hoosier SCCA Super Tour @ Sebring International Raceway 1/15/2021 - 1/17/2021

Posted: February 18th, 2021, 9:33 pm
by alberto
Hoosier SCCA Super Tour @ Sebring International Raceway 1/15/2021 - 1/17/2021
FVs grouped with FF & F500

Entries:
#20 Jeff Filipkowski / Bangor, PA / PHL / 1999 Vorscha GB-4
#30 Donnie Isley / Fletcher, NC / CCR / 1999 Agitator 016
#40 Chris Caruso / Henderson, NV / LV / 2000 Protoform P2
#46 Chris Jennerjahn / Hartford City, IN / IND / 2019 Vortech
#52 Mitchell Ferguson / Moore, SC / ATL / 1999 Vorscha GB-4
#60 Dermot Ennis / Spring Grove, PA / SUS / 1996 Womer EW03
#80 Stevan Davis / Danielsville, GA / ATL/ 2011 Vortech
#99 Gregory Bruns / Moore, SC / CCR / 1993 Vorscha GB-3

Qualifying 1:
P1 - #46 Chris Jennerjahn / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:39.527 / Laps Completed - 7
P2 - #52 Mitchell Ferguson / Best Lap - 3 / Best Time - 2:39.902 / Laps Completed - 6
P3 - #30 Donnie Isley / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 2:41.623 / Laps Completed - 9
P4 - #80 Stevan Davis / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 2:42.036 / Laps Completed - 9
P5 - #20 Jeff Filipkowski / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 2:42.518 / Laps Completed - 9
P6 - #99 Gregory Bruns / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:44.671 / Laps Completed - 2
P7 - #60 Dermot Ennis / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 2:49.208 / Laps Completed - 9
P8 - #40 Chris Caruso / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 2:49.913 / Laps Completed - 9

Qualifying 2:
P1 - #46 Chris Jennerjahn / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:39.344 / Laps Completed - 5
P2 - #52 Mitchell Ferguson / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:39.664 / Laps Completed - 6
P3 - #30 Donnie Isley / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:40.596 / Laps Completed - 6
P4 - #80 Stevan Davis / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:41.756 / Laps Completed - 6
P5 - #20 Jeff Filipkowski / Best Lap - 3 / Best Time - 2:42.530 / Laps Completed - 6
P6 - #99 Gregory Bruns / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:44.352 / Laps Completed - 3
P7 - #60 Dermot Ennis / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:47.084 / Laps Completed - 5
P8 - #40 Chris Caruso / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:52.932 / Laps Completed - 5

Race 1:
P1 (Pole)- #46 Chris Jennerjahn / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:39.579 / Total Time - 25:07.740
P2 (G4)- #80 Stevan Davis / Laps - 8 / Best Time - 2:41.339 / Total Time - 24:03.935
P3 (G5)- #20 Jeff Filipkowski / Laps - 8 / Best Time - 2:41.494 / Total Time - 24:04.403
P4 (G3)- #30 Donnie Isley / Laps - 8 / Best Time - 2:42.429 / Total Time - 24:07.300
P5 (G6)- #99 Gregory Bruns / Laps - 8 / Best Time - 2:44.355 / Total Time - 24:08.470
P6 (G8)- #40 Chris Caruso / Laps - 8 / Best Time - 2:52.007 / Total Time - 24:12.024
P7 (G2)- #52 Mitchell Ferguson / Laps - 7 / Best Time - 2:39.505 / Total Time - 18:49.365
P8 (G7)- #60 Dermot Ennis / Laps - 4 / Best Time - 2:52.038 / Total Time - 11:48.795

Race 2:
P1 (G2)- #52 Mitchell Ferguson / Laps - 13 / Best Time - 2:38.789 / Total Time - 34:44.655
P2 (Pole)- #46 Chris Jennerjahn / Laps - 13 / Best Time - 2:38.348 / Total Time - 34:51.329
P3 (G5)- #20 Jeff Filipkowski / Laps - 13 / Best Time - 2:39.501 / Total Time - 34:56.507
P4 (G3)- #30 Donnie Isley / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:39.449 / Total Time - 32:35.464
P5 (G4)- #80 Stevan Davis / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:40.448 / Total Time - 32:41.310
P6 (G7)- #60 Dermot Ennis / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:46.384 / Total Time - 33:39.401
P7 (G8)- #40 Chris Caruso / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:47.119 / Total Time - 34:29.778
P8 (G6)- #99 Gregory Bruns / Laps - 11 / Best Time - 2:39.558 / Total Time - 30:25.674

SCCA Majors @ MSR Cresson 1/16/2021 - 1/17/2021

Posted: February 18th, 2021, 10:00 pm
by alberto
SCCA Majors @ MSR Cresson 1/16/2021 - 1/17/2021
I pulled qualifying results from Race Monitor and race results from SCCA's Majors page, except Race 2 total times.
FVs grouped with FF (2 FFs entered)

Entries:
#27 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Garland, TX / TEX / 2001 Protoform P-2
#31 Frank Folbre / Millsap, TX / TEX / Adams Aero
#41 John Williamson / Houston, TX / HOS / 2001 Protoform P-2
#110 Elliot O Barron / Leander, TX / TEX / 1996 Protoform P-2

Qualifying 1(Saturday):
P1 - #110 Elliot O Barron / Best Lap - 7 / Best Time - 1:27.831 / Laps Completed - 8
P2 - #31 Frank Folbre / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 1:37.779 / Laps Completed - 10
P3 - #41 John Williamson / Best Lap - 9 / Best Time - 1:37.986 / Laps Completed - 11

Race 1(Saturday):
P1 - #110 Elliot O Barron / Laps - 17 / Best Time - 1:27.658 / Total Time - ??:??.???
P2 - #31 Frank Folbre / Laps - 16 / Best Time - 1:33.679 / Total Time - ??:??.???
P3 - #41 John Williamson / Laps - 16 / Best Time - 1:34.641 / Total Time - ??:??.???
*P4 - #27 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Laps - 17 / Best Time - 1:27.559 / Total Time - ??:??.???
*Car #27 FV moved to LIC for being underweight. GCR 9.3.50

Qualifying 2(Sunday):
P1 - #27 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Best Lap - 3 / Best Time - 1:28.549 / Laps Completed - 4
P2 - #31 Frank Folbre / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 1:37.248 / Laps Completed - 4
P2 - #41 John Williamson / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 1:41.396 / Laps Completed - 9

Race 2(Sunday):
P1 - #110 Elliot O Barron / Laps - 24 / Best Time - 1:27.069 / Total Time - 35:58.378
P2 - #27 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Laps - 24 / Best Time - 1:27.548 / Total Time - 35:59.487
P3 - #41 John Williamson / Laps - 22 / Best Time - 1:32.351 / Total Time - 36:03.400
DNF - #31 Frank Folbre / Laps - 11 / Best Time - 1:32.522 / Total Time - 19:33.960

SCCA Majors @ Auto Club Speedway 1/16/2021 - 1/17/2021

Posted: February 18th, 2021, 11:29 pm
by alberto
SCCA Majors @ Auto Club Speedway 1/16/2021 - 1/17/2021
FVs grouped with FF & FFTS (5 total FF/FFTS entered)

Entries:
#25 Charles Turner / Mission Viejo, CA / ?? / 2000 Vortech 01
#74 Mark Edwards / Los Angeles, CA / ?? / 1982 Glamdring

Qualifying 1 (Saturday):
P1 - #74 Mark Edwards / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:04.793 / Laps Completed - 5
P2 - #25 Charles Turner / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:07.979 / Laps Completed - 6

Race 1 (Saturday):
P1 - #74 Mark Edwards / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:06.842 / Total Time - 32:04.140
P2 - #25 Charles Turner / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:08.256 / Total Time - 32:25.070

Qualifying 2 (Sunday):
P1 - #74 Mark Edwards / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:04.848 / Laps Completed - 4
P2 - #25 Charles Turner / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:06.590 / Laps Completed - 6

Race 2 (Sunday):
P1 - #74 Mark Edwards / Laps - 10 / Best Time - 2:06.067 / Total Time - 21:10.041
P2 - #25 Charles Turner / Laps - 10 / Best Time - 2:06.787 / Total Time - 21:17.547

Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results

Posted: February 18th, 2021, 11:40 pm
by FV80
Thanks, Alex. Great results and very nice to have in one easy place :P
Steve, FV80

SCCA Super Tour @ Circuit of the Americas 2/6/2021 - 2/7/2021

Posted: February 19th, 2021, 12:53 am
by alberto
Hoosier SCCA Super Tour @ Circuit of the Americas 2/6/2021 - 2/7/2021
13 FVs grouped with 4 FF & 1 F500

Entries:
#04 Mark Felsen / Denver, CO / COLO / 2003 Vortech
#7 John Strnad / Midothian, TX / Tex / 2001 Protoform P2
#27 Zachary Whitston / Austin, TX / MILW / 2000 Protoform P2
#37 Charles Hearn / Houston, TX / HOS / 1997 Vortech
#46 Chris Jennerjahn / Hartford City, IN / IND / 2019 Vortech
#64 Rich Richardson / South Pekin, IL / CILL / 2006 Protoform P3
#79 Stephen Rainey / Ennis, TX / TEX / 2003 Formula Vee
#83 Dennis Andrade / Silverlake, WA / NWST / 2001 Vortech
#87 Dwight Calkins / Dallas, TX / TEX / 2011 Protoform P3
#103 Chris Barry / Hyde Park, MA / NER / ____ Protoform
#110 Elliot O Barron / Terrell, TX / TEX / 1996 Protoform P2
#113 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Garland, TX / TEX / ____ Mysterian M4
#127 John Kennelly / Guilford, CT / NER / 2003 Vortech

Qualifying 1 (Saturday 11 a.m.):
P1 - #27 Zachary Whitston / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:41.341 / Laps Completed - 5
P2 - #113 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:41.520 / Laps Completed - 6
P3 - #46 Chris Jennerjahn / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:42.658 / Laps Completed - 7
P4 - #83 Dennis Andrade / Best Lap - 7 / Best Time - 2:44.572 / Laps Completed - 7
P5 - #37 Charles Hearn / Best Lap - 1 / Best Time - 2:44.980 / Laps Completed - 3
P6 - #110 Elliot O Barron / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:48.898 / Laps Completed - 6
P7 - #87 Dwight Calkins / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:50.295 / Laps Completed - 6
P8 - #127 John Kennelly / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:50.397 / Laps Completed - 6
P9 - #79 Stephen Rainey / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:50.912 / Laps Completed - 2
P10 - #04 Mark Felsen / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:51.192 / Laps Completed - 6
P11 - #7 John Strnad / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:51.416 / Laps Completed - 5
P12 - #103 Chris Barry / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:55.403 / Laps Completed - 6
P13 - #64 Rich Richardson / Best Lap - 0 / Best Time - -:--.--- / Laps Completed - 0

Qualifying 2 (Sunday 8 a.m.):
P1 - #113 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Best Lap - 3 / Best Time - 2:43.000 / Laps Completed - 5
P2 - #27 Zachary Whitston / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:43.717 / Laps Completed - 2
P3 - #110 Elliot O Barron / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:48.181 / Laps Completed - 5
P4 - #127 John Kennelly / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:52.971 / Laps Completed - 4
P5 - #04 Mark Felsen / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:53.092 / Laps Completed - 4
P6 - #87 Dwight Calkins / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:53.900 / Laps Completed - 2
P7 - #79 Stephen Rainey / Best Lap - 1 / Best Time - 2:54.121 / Laps Completed - 1
P8 - #64 Rich Richardson / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:57.467 / Laps Completed - 4
P9 - #103 Chris Barry / Best Lap - 3 / Best Time - 2:57.863 / Laps Completed - 4
P10 - #7 John Strnad / Best Lap - 3 / Best Time - 3:00.847 / Laps Completed - 4

#46 Chris Jennerjahn / Best Lap - 0 / Best Time - -:--.--- / Laps Completed - 0
#83 Dennis Andrade / Best Lap - 0 / Best Time - -:--.--- / Laps Completed - 0
#37 Charles Hearn / Best Lap - 0 / Best Time - -:--.--- / Laps Completed - 0

Race 1 (Sunday 11 a.m. - Gridded based on Q1 times only):
P1 (G2) - #113 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:40.833 / Total Time - 24:32.892
P2 (Pole) - #27 Zachary Whitston / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:41.175 / Total Time - 24:34.557
P3 (G3) - #46 Chris Jennerjahn / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:41.204 / Total Time - 24:34.745
P4 (G5) - #37 Charles Hearn / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:44.390 / Total Time - 24:58.014
P5 (G4) - #83 Dennis Andrade / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:44.711 / Total Time - 25:19.656
P6 (G6) - #110 Elliot O Barron / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:46.988 / Total Time - 25:20.590
P7 (G7) - #87 Dwight Calkins / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:46.548 / Total Time - 25:35.432
P8 (G11) - #7 John Strnad / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:47.893 / Total Time - 25:44.275
P9 (G8) - #127 John Kennelly / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:49.023 / Total Time - 25:48.133
P10 (G10) - #04 Mark Felsen / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:51.368 / Total Time - 26:14.713
P11 (G12) - #103 Chris Barry / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:54.611 / Total Time - 26:41.810
P12 (G13) - #64 Rich Richardson / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:54.329 / Total Time - 26:42.435
P13 (G9) - DNF - #79 Stephen Rainey / Laps - -- / Best Time - -:--.--- / Total Time - --:--.---

Race 2 (Sunday 5 p.m.- Gridded based on best times overall Q1, Q2, Race 1):
P1 (Pole) - #113 Hunter Phelps-Barron / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:42.649 / Total Time - 32:58.490
P2 (G2) - #27 Zachary Whitston / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:42.850 / Total Time - 32:59.909
P3 (G3) - #46 Chris Jennerjahn / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:43.230 / Total Time - 33:07.176
P4 (G4) - #37 Charles Hearn / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:46.474 / Total Time - 33:44.162
P5 (G5) - #83 Dennis Andrade / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:45.384 / Total Time - 33:44.477
P6 (G11) - #04 Mark Felsen / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:48.299 / Total Time - 34:18.323
P7 (G9) - #127 John Kennelly / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:49.876 / Total Time - 34:26.481
P8 (G6) - #87 Dwight Calkins / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:49.243 / Total Time - 34:33.037
P9 (G8) - #7 John Strnad / Laps - 11 / Best Time - 2:51.975 / Total Time - 32:25.999
P10 (G10) - DNF - #79 Stephen Rainey / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:46.734 / Total Time - 25:37.519
P11 (G12) - #64 Rich Richardson / Laps - 9 / Best Time - 2:53.669 / Total Time - 26.28.308
DNF (G13) - #103 Chris Barry / Laps - 5 / Best Time - 2:54.436 / Total Time - 14.52.251
DNS (G7) - #110 Elliot O Barron

Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results

Posted: February 19th, 2021, 8:44 am
by jpetillo
Alex, thanks for posting!

Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results - Homestead Jan 2021

Posted: February 21st, 2021, 2:14 am
by BLS
Yes, this is great, results all in one place. Thanks much!

Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results

Posted: February 22nd, 2021, 9:30 pm
by alberto
Thanks! I will try to work on Buttonwillow results this week.

2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results - Buttonwillow Feb 2021

Posted: March 5th, 2021, 12:39 am
by alberto
Hoosier SCCA Super Tour @ Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2/19/2021 - 2/21/2021
6 FVs grouped with 5 FF

Entries:
#3 Blake Tatum / Stockton, CA / SFR / 2000 Crusader
#25 Charles Turner / Mission Viejo, CA / CSCC / 2000 Vortech 01
#63 Lawrence Bacon / Novato, CA / SFR / ____ Protoform P2
#74 Mark Edwards / Los Angeles, CA / CSCC / 1982 Glamdring
#78 Kevin Gordon / Santa Clarita, CA / CSCC / 2004 Crusader
#87 Dennis Andrade / Silverlake, WA / NWST / 2001 Vortech

Qualifying 1 (Friday 12:50 p.m.):
P1 - #87 Dennis Andrade / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:10.361 / Laps Completed - 8
P2 - #74 Mark Edwards / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:12.474 / Laps Completed - 8
P3 - #63 Lawrence Bacon / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:13.634 / Laps Completed - 5
P4 - #25 Charles Turner / Best Lap - 4 / Best Time - 2:14.146 / Laps Completed - 8
P5 - #3 Blake Tatum / Best Lap - 5 / Best Time - 2:15.129 / Laps Completed - 5
P6 - #78 Kevin Gordon / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:16.964 / Laps Completed - 8

Qualifying 2 (Saturday 8:00 a.m.):
P1 - #87 Dennis Andrade / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:10.866 / Laps Completed - 6
P2 - #3 Blake Tatum / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 2:15.202 / Laps Completed - 8
P3 - #25 Charles Turner / Best Lap - 6 / Best Time - 2:15.460 / Laps Completed - 8
P4 - #78 Kevin Gordon / Best Lap - 8 / Best Time - 2:15.834 / Laps Completed - 8
P5 - #63 Lawrence Bacon / Best Lap - 2 / Best Time - 2:15.838 / Laps Completed - 4
P6 - #74 Mark Edwards / Best Lap - 0 / Best Time - -:--.--- / Laps Completed - 0

Race 1 (Saturday 12:19 p.m.):
P1 (Pole) - #87 Dennis Andrade / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:11.780 / Total Time - 26:36.062
P2 (G2) - #74 Mark Edwards / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:12.384 / Total Time - 26:45.718
P3 (G5) - #3 Blake Tatum / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:14.414 / Total Time - 27:03.240
P4 (G4) - #25 Charles Turner / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:16.186 / Total Time - 27:06.309
P5 (G3) - #63 Lawrence Bacon / Laps - 12 / Best Time - 2:15.248 / Total Time - 27:06.629
P6 (G6) - #78 Kevin Gordon / Laps - 11 / Best Time - 2:17.314 / Total Time - 25:28.810

Race 2 (Sunday 8:50 a.m.):
P1 (Pole) - #87 Dennis Andrade / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:11.337 / Total Time - 33:12.713
P2 (G2) - #74 Mark Edwards / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:11.651 / Total Time - 33:33.812
P3 (G3) - #3 Blake Tatum / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:13.231 / Total Time - 34:05.859
P4 (G5) - #25 Charles Turner / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:13.905 / Total Time - 34:27.276
P5 (G4) - #63 Lawrence Bacon / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:13.354 / Total Time - 34:34.316
P6 (G6) - #78 Kevin Gordon / Laps - 15 / Best Time - 2:17.553 / Total Time - 35:12.069

Re: 2021 SCCA Super Tour & Majors Results - Homestead Jan 2021

Posted: March 5th, 2021, 9:07 am
by jpetillo
Great to see - thank for posting!